Accident airplane OE-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233165

Date:Wednesday 17 August 1966
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: OE-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Austria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three private airplane crashed this day, killing four occupants. One (Walter Kutz) crashed during aerobatics. One pilot survived a forced landing.

Sources:

ABC (Madrid) 18 August 1966, p37