Incident MiG-29K ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233172

Date:Sunday 23 February 2020
Time:10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG29 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-29K
Owner/operator:Indian Navy
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Arabian Sea, off Goa -   India
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Indian military jet crashed under unknown circumstances. The pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/india/navys-mig-29k-aircraft-crashes-in-goa-pilot-ejects-safely/articleshow/74265084.cms