Accident Cyclone 180 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23353

Date:Wednesday 11 December 1996
Time:19:16 UTC
Type:Cyclone 180
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Lac Kavisilivulik, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot took off from Lac Lemoyne for Lac Kavisilivulik to unload a passenger. A 15 year old boy who was also on board, exited the aircraft to assist the other passenger and the boy was struck by the propeller. The boy was declared deceased at Kuujjuaq.

Sources:

1996Q0581