Accident Cessna 310 C-FGLA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23362

Date:Sunday 23 April 1995
Time:16:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310
Owner/operator:James Bowman Management Ltd
Registration: C-FGLA
MSN: 310H0061
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Amherstburg, Ontario (near Windsor), Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aircraft performed a high-speed pass at a grass strip. Subsequent to the pass, it was reported that the aircraft pulled up and may have stalled.
Aircraft destroyed, both persons on board killed, one of whom was Troy Bowman

Sources:

1. CADORS Number:1995O0162
2. http://http-server.carleton.ca/~dmckie/CAIRS/CAIR_04_00.txt
CCARS-RIACC