Accident Ilyushin Il-28 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233645

Date:Thursday 1 May 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL28 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-28
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Chalovsky Air Base, Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Chalovsky Air Base (UUMU)
Destination airport:Chalovsky Air Base (UUMU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on approach in adverse weather conditions near Chalovsky Air Base, Moscow Oblast.

Sources:

http://militera.lib.ru/h/isaev_sm/05.html