Accident de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver C-FGBC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23365

Date:Sunday 18 June 1995
Time:21:25 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-2 Beaver
Owner/operator:White River Air
Registration: C-FGBC
MSN: 199
Year of manufacture:1950
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:White River, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Owner called to report C-FGBC departed 1825Z Tukanee Lake for Pine Lake to pick up four people, and was not heard from again. Company started search and found crash scene. Five SOBs - all fatally injured. Extensive damage. Ops. Imapct -- nil.
Crashed shortly after take-off from Pine Lake, ON (400 km NW of YAM)

Sources:

1995O0265
http://www.dhc-2.com/id990.htm
World Directory of Airliner Crashes/Terry Denham