Incident airplane D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233726

Date:Sunday 4 March 1934
Time:aternoon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Artern -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in garden plod of the Magdalenenstift in a turn. Pilot Heinz Breitenbach injured. Advertisingflight for a woolwarenfabric at Artern.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 6 March 1934