Accident Udet U.12 a ? D-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233754

Date:Tuesday 17 April 1934
Time:evening
Type:Udet U.12 a ?
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dortmund Flugplatz -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit a treetop and crashed. Pilot Willi Guthof seriously injured. Passenger Ruth Hoeflich killed.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 19 April 1934