Accident glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233786

Date:Sunday 20 May 1934
Time:
Type:glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Laucha (Unstrut) -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two glider collided. One crashed. Pilot Jagstädt (19) died. Other landed safely.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 22 May 1934