Accident Zenair CH 100 Mono Zenith ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23392

Date:Wednesday 21 August 1996
Time:20:45 UTC
Type:Zenair CH 100 Mono Zenith
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Bradford, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed after a short local flight, fatally injuring the sole occupant. Ops. Impact -- unknown.

Sources:

1996O0346