Incident Boeing E-4B 75-0125,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 233967

Date:Monday 2 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B742 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing E-4B
Owner/operator:US Air Force
Registration: 75-0125
MSN: 20949/257
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Lincoln Airport (LNK/KLNK), Lancaster County, Nebraska -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Bellevue-Offutt AFB, NE (OFF/KOFF)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While flying over southwestern Iowa, the Boeing E-4B, call sign Gordo14, was diverted to Lincoln Airport.
Instruments had indicated problems with the aircraft’s hydraulic system, according to a USAF spokesman.

Sources:

https://defpost.com/us-air-force-e-4b-doomsday-plane-emergency-landing-lincoln-airport/
https://www.airliners.net/photo/USA-Air-Force/Boeing-E-4B-747-200B/1294281