Accident Junkers Ju 88 T-1 4U+JH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234021

Date:Thursday 6 April 1944
Time:15:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 T-1
Owner/operator:1.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.123 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4U+JH
MSN: 1131
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 km southwest of Anzio -   Italy
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane was shot down by RAF Spitfires. One crew member died in the crash, three crew members are MIA.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-29599.html