ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234065
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 10 May 1940 |
Time: | night |
Type: | Dornier Do 215 |
Owner/operator: | 2.(F)/ Aufkl.Gr.O.b.d. Luftwaffe |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Rossum, Gelderland -
Netherlands
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The aircraft was accidently attacked by a Bf 109 aircraft & emergency-landed.
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. H. Krams 53503/23 Luftwaffe / prisoner of war
Hilfsbeobachter Ofw. H. Kaselowski 53503/14 Luftwaffe / prisoner of war, returned
Bordfunker Uffz. H. Kreutz 53503/36 Luftwaffe / Ysselsteyn cemetery; grave CI-1-24
Bordschütze Uffz. R. Weinhold 53503/35 Luftwaffe / prisoner of war
Sources:
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T0130&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield= Google Maps