Incident Henschel Hs 126 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234075

Date:Friday 10 May 1940
Time:
Type:Henschel Hs 126
Owner/operator:2.(H)/41 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Hatenboer, Roermond, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency-landing, probably due to being hit by small arms fire. The damage was assessed as 5%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0003A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps

Media: