Incident Cessna 210 Centurion XB-PIG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234085

Date:Sunday 15 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210 Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-PIG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Felipe, Baja California -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 210 Centurion was found crashed and abandoned, next to an illegal landing strip. Drugs were confiscated by law enforcement officers inside the airplane.

Sources:

https://www.diarionoticias.info/avioneta-cae-mientras-aterrizaba-en-pista-clandestina-de-san-felipe/
https://www.jornada.com.mx/ultimas/estados/2020/03/16/aseguran-avioneta-en-mexicali-cargada-con-droga-366.html