Incident Junkers Ju 52/3m 1Z+LK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234090

Date:Saturday 11 May 1940
Time:12:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic JU52 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 52/3m
Owner/operator:2./KGzbV.1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1Z+LK
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Hordijk, Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
While engaged in a re-supply operation, the aircraft was hit by Dutch ground fire and crash-landed.
The crew members all returned to duty.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0005A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps