Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 35 TH995,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234110

Date:Saturday 16 September 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 35
Owner/operator:98 Sqn RAF
Registration: TH995
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn West Malling, Kent, England. -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:RAF West Malling, Kent
Destination airport:RAF West Malling
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito TH995: Took off for Low Level Bomb Demo flying. 16/09/1950 
Engine lose power. Single engined landing. One port propeller blades being clipped damaged.
Crew:
F/Lt (166.654) Roger Leslie TOPP (pilot) RAF - Ok
???? (nav.) RAF - Ok

Sources:

Sources: 
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.ORB 98 Sqdn RAF