Accident Junkers Ju-87 D-UBYR, 24 Jan 1936
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234113

Date:24-JAN-1936
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju87 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju-87
Owner/operator:Junkers
Registration: D-UBYR
MSN: V-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Dessau -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Dessau
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on test flight near Kleutsch. Pilot Friedrich Wilhelm Neuenhofen (38) and enineer Heinrich Kreft killed.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 25 January 1934