Runway excursion Incident Beechcraft B300 King Air 350 VT-ACD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234183

Date:Friday 20 March 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B300 King Air 350
Owner/operator:Heritage Aviation
Registration: VT-ACD
MSN: FL-465
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Naini Saini Airport (NNS/VIDF) -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Hindon Air Force Station (VIDX)
Destination airport:Pithorgarh Airport (VIDF)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing, the plane veered off the right side of the runway. There were no personal injuries.

Sources:

https://timesofindia.indiatimes.com/city/dehradun/plane-slips-off-runway-at-pithoragarh-airport-no-passenger-hurt/articleshow/74737495.cms
https://hindi.news18.com/news/uttarakhand/pithoragarh-due-to-technical-issue-heritage-aviation-aeroplane-at-pithoragarh-airport-slipped-from-runway-nodsr-2949019.html