Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-4 0377,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234344

Date:Friday 5 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-4
Owner/operator:1./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0377
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield (NL)
Destination airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered Fahrwerkschaden (landing gear damage). The crew was unhurt, the damage was assessed as 20%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0145&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=