Incident Dornier Do 17 Z-10 2867,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234458

Date:Friday 19 September 1941
Time:
Type:Dornier Do 17 Z-10
Owner/operator:I./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 2867
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Gilze-Rijen Airfield, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered Fahrwerkschaden (landing gear damage). The damage was assessed as 10%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0154&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps