This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-FEB-1936 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Reschitza -
Romania
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | Temesvar |
Destination airport: | Klausenburg |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:"airliner of romanian airline Temesvar Klausenburg" broke up and crashed in mountains. Pilot Hptm Ivanovici, mechanic and radio-operator. (probably pilot and mechanic/radio; candidate Avia BH-25J (443) YR-AAB Lares, as WFU 36)
Sources:
Jenaer Volksblatt 3 February 1936