Incident Robinson R44 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234468

Date:Thursday 26 March 2020
Time:22:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeroclub de Alta Gracia -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During maintenance, when performing a trial takeoff, the helicopter crashed. The pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

https://www.lavoz.com.ar/sucesos/un-extrano-accidente-con-un-helicoptero
https://www.lavoz.com.ar/sucesos/susto-en-alta-gracia-puso-en-marcha-un-helicoptero-empezaron-a-volar-partes-y-piloto-termino

Media: