Incident Arado Ar 79 57,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234481

Date:Monday 22 September 1941
Time:18:40 LT
Type:Arado Ar 79
Owner/operator:Flugübungsstelle (G.L.) Berlin-Rangsdorf Luftwaffe
Registration: 57
MSN: VA+JB
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ezeldijk, Maartensdijk, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Motorstörung.
Ingenieur Schach performed a belly-landing due to engine trouble. The damage was assessed as 30%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0156&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps