Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 V4+BU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234534

Date:Tuesday 4 August 1942
Time:06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:10./KG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: V4+BU
MSN: 0884045
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Stara-Bychow airfield -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The airplane crashed under unknown circumstances. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/archive/index.php?t-44413.html