Accident Yakovlev Yak-25 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234580

Date:xx May 1955
Time:
Type:Yakovlev Yak-25
Owner/operator:611 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Dorokhovo Air Base, Twer Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Dorokhovo Air Base
Destination airport:Dorokhovo Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Yak-25 of 611 IAP crashed near Dorokhovo Air Base, Twer Oblast. Crew was killed.

Sources:

http://indbooks.in/mirror1.ru/?p=255895