Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234767

Date:Saturday 4 April 2020
Time:
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Rutherford County, Caroleen, NC -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight came to rest in a treetop in Rutherford County, Caroleen, North Carolina, having sustained yet undetermined damage. Both occupants onboard the airplane received unspecified injuries.

Sources:

https://rccatalyst.com/breaking-story-plane-crash-in-caroleen/

Location