Accident Lavochkin La-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234902

Date:Tuesday 24 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:2 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Schenkendorf/Mittenwalde -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 24 April 1945 La-7 of 2 GvIAP was shot down by Flak near Schenkendorf/Mittenwalde, S of Berlin.
Ml/Lt Alexander Lukich Likhovidov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero92170020/