Accident Lavochkin La-5FN 07,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234906

Date:Friday 17 August 1945
Time:15:48
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5FN
Owner/operator:1.SLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 07
MSN: 39213407
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Praha – Letňany -   Czech Republic
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Praha – Letňany
Destination airport:Praha – Letňany
Narrative:
Crashed due to engine fire shortly after take-off from Praha – Letňany. Pilot Silvestr Valent was killed.

Sources:

http://www.leteckabadatelna.cz/havarie-a-sestrely/detail/720/