Incident Junkers Ju 88 D-1 1145,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234941

Date:Friday 24 October 1941
Time:15:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 D-1
Owner/operator:3.(F)/Aufkl.Gr.122 Luftwaffe
Registration: 1145
MSN: F6+HL
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Sloterweg 871, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Schiphol airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie.
Notlandung nach Feindbeschuss. Emergency-landing due to battle damage. The Flugzeugführer (pilot) and Bordschütze (gunner) were injured. The damage was assessed as 30%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0170&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps
http://ww2.dk/air/recon/aufkl122.htm

Media: