Accident MiG-15 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234976

Date:Saturday 22 May 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:28.PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sławno -   Poland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Slupsk-Redzikowo Air Base (EPSK)
Destination airport:Slupsk-Redzikowo Air Base (EPSK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a routine training flight from Slupsk-Redzikowo Air Base, MiG-15 of 28.PLM crashed near Sławno after pilot error.
Lt Franciszek Szczyglak was killed.

Sources:

https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1951_1969_chast_2/6-1-0-58#a1954-05-22
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/28_Pu%C5%82k_Lotnictwa_My%C5%9Bliwskiego