Accident MiG-15 (Lim-1) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 234977

Date:Tuesday 27 July 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15 (Lim-1)
Owner/operator:39.PLM Polish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mierzęcice Air Base -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Mierzęcice Air Base (EPKT)
Destination airport:Mierzęcice Air Base (EPKT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during routine training flight after engine failure near Mierzęcice Air Base. Lt Stanislaw Abramek was killed.

Sources:

https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1951_1960_chast_3/6-1-0-59#a1954-07-27