Incident Junkers Ju 88 C-2 0129,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235019

Date:Sunday 23 November 1941
Time:11:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 C-2
Owner/operator:Erg.St./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0129
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Hulten, Noord-Brabant -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Gilze-Rijen airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bruchlandung infolge Motorstörung. Crash-landing due to engine trouble. Pilot Ofw. D. Schade and gunner Ogfr. A. Jansen were both injured. The damage was assessed as 30%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0188&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps