Incident Messerschmitt ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235029

Date:Monday 1 December 1941
Time:18:00 LT
Type:Messerschmitt
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Goor, Overijssel -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot performed an emergency-landing due to engine trouble. The damage was assessed as 40%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0192&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
Google Maps