Incident Cessna T210K Turbo Centurion N2210C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235052

Date:Monday 13 April 2020
Time:c. 06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210K Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2210C
MSN: 21059459
Year of manufacture:1971
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Lowcountry Regional Airport (RBW/KRBW), Walterboro, SC -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Multiple airplanes were damaged after a tornado passed through Lowcountry Regional Airport (RBW/KRBW), Walterboro, South Carolina.
No injuries or fatalities reported at the airport.
Cessna T210K Centurion, registration N2210C, sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.live5news.com/2020/04/13/storms-damage-least-planes-walterboro-airport/
https://www.counton2.com/news/local-news/colleton-county-news/photos-damage-to-aircraft-buildings-at-lowcountry-regional-airport-in-walterboro/

https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N2210C
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/1104930-40eb599ceedda6f199ca22d61a13f75b005d919f/aircrafttype/C182