Accident MiG-15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235100

Date:Saturday 15 July 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Novosibirsk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Novosibirsk
Destination airport:Novosibirsk
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during test flight near Novosibirsk. Test Pilot Lt Nikolay Sledin was killed.

Sources:

https://testpilot.ru/base/2010/05/sledin-n-s/