Accident Waco UEC NC646N,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235226

Date:Monday 14 April 1941
Time:15:50
Type:Waco UEC
Owner/operator:private
Registration: NC646N
MSN: 3694
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Binghampton-Tri-Cities Airport, NY -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Binghampton-Tri-Cities Airport, NY
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft stalled and crashed on takeoff. Pilot priest McNally and family were killed.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 16 April 1941
https://newspaperarchive.com/endicott-daily-bulletin-apr-15-1941-p-1/