Mid-air collision Incident MiG-15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235311

Date:Monday 27 October 1952
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:Bulgarian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Plovdiv -   Bulgaria
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mid-air collision between IL-10 and MiG-15 during interception training. Both aircraft crashed.

Sources:

http://www.aircrashconsult.info/1912-1999_AF-BG/PILOTITE.htm