Accident Lavochkin La-7 45210969,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235378

Date:Wednesday 25 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:486 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 45210969
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brno-Kohoutovice -   Czech Republic
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-7 of 486 IAP was shot down by Flak at Kohoutovice. Ml/Lt Victor Sergeevich Kashutin was killed.

Sources:

http://www.leteckabadatelna.cz/havarie-a-sestrely/detail/222/
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/sm-person_rvk1086825090/