ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235382
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 27 April 1945 |
Time: | |
Type: | Lavochkin La-7 |
Owner/operator: | 111 GvIAP Soviet Air Force |
Registration: | 38100256/02 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Klimkovice -
Czech Republic
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:On 27 April 1945 La-7 of 111 GvIAP was shot down by Flak at Klimkovice.
Lt Vasily Alekseevich Stashko was killed.
Sources:
http://www.leteckabadatelna.cz/havarie-a-sestrely/detail/402/ https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero93494921/ 