Mid-air collision Accident Lavochkin La-5FN 73,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235459

Date:Friday 20 April 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5FN
Owner/operator:1.SLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 73
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Poreba Airfield, Zawiercie County -   Poland
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Poreba Airfield
Destination airport:Poreba Airfield
Narrative:
La5-FN of 1.SLP collided during takeoff with IL-2 at Poreba Airfield. 1st Lt Michal Minka was killed.

Sources:

https://www.valka.cz/Minka-Michal-t67016
https://lotniska.dlapilota.pl/poreba