Accident Lavochkin La-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235460

Date:Sunday 18 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:163 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Danzig (now Gdańsk) -   Poland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-7 of 163 GvIAP shot down by Flak near Danzig. Commander of 163 GvIAP, Hero of the Soviet Union (01.05.1943), Lt Col Pyotr Konstantinovich Kozachenko was killed.

Sources:

https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Козаченко,_Пётр_Константинович
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=65338881
http://airaces.narod.ru/winter/kozachen.htm