Accident Lavochkin La-5 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235554

Date:Saturday 3 June 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN: 37212781
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mikhalevo, Vladimir Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
La-5 crashed during training flight after technical failure, killing the Pilot Sergeant Ivan Petrovich Kirey.

Sources:

https://trizna.ru/forum/topic/44298-ла-5-№-37212781-муромский-район-владимирской-области/?page=2
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=1158550096