Accident Petlyakov Pe-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235637

Date:Friday 8 June 1945
Time:
Type:Petlyakov Pe-2
Owner/operator:4.PLB Polish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sochaczew area -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pe-2 cashed during training flight after engine failure near Sochaczew. Soviet Pilot, Ml/Lt Alexey Ivanovich Chistik and Soviet Navigator Ml/Lt Mikhail Evgrafovich Fadeev was killed.

Sources:

https://aviacrash.ucoz.ru/load/aviacija_pnr/katastrofy_1945_1950_chast_1/6-1-0-52#a1945-06-08
https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/kld-card_uchet_officer3249092/