Incident Gyroplane W90-DQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23566

Date:Monday 12 May 2003
Time:10:45
Type:Gyroplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: W90-DQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Moustajon - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Perte du casque en vol, choc avec hélice, arrêt du moteur et atterrissage en campagne. Vérifications insuffisantes avant le décollage.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/w-dq030512/htm/w-dq030512.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/w-dq030512/pdf/w-dq030512.pdf