Accident Bell UH-1V Iroquois N3276K,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235666

Date:Sunday 26 April 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell UH-1V Iroquois
Owner/operator:Mooney Seven Inc
Registration: N3276K
MSN: 10127
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Puerto Nuncio, De Santiago, Nuevo León -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Fire fighting
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
A Bell UH-1V Iroquis sustained a hard landing while fighting fires. No reported injuries.

note: the helicopter is registered by the FAA with ist former US Armey serial 67-19521 as "c/n". The UH-1H Iroquis was also modified to UH-1V MEDEVAC standards.

Sources:

https://nl-nl.facebook.com/Scramblemagazine/
https://www.vuela.com.mx/am/accidentes/9450-se-dana-de-helicoptero-en-nuevo-leon.html
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=3276K

https://photos-e1.flightcdn.com/photos/retriever/5c06b3ce2196d71592fdea7a1015e0cedb888f09 (photo)