Incident Gyroplane W31-SP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23567

Date:Saturday 18 October 2003
Time:
Type:Gyroplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: W31-SP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Montégut-Bourjac - 31 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
battement du rotor en vol, rupture de l'hélice propulsive, collision avec le sol.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/w31-p031018/htm/w31-p031018.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2003/w31-p031018/pdf/w31-p031018.pdf