Bird strike Incident Airbus A400M Atlas ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235807

Date:Thursday 7 May 2020
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A400 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A400M Atlas
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Zaragoza Airport (ZAZ/LEZG) -   Spain
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Zaragoza Airport (ZAZ/LEZG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Airbus A400M Atlas of the Spanish Air Force suffered a birdstrike at Zaragoza Airport.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/a400-nakliye-ucagi-kusa-carpti-govdesi-delindi/

Media: