Incident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 235874

Date:Wednesday 10 September 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:5 IAP Soviet Navy - Baltic Fleet
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ropsha, Leningradskaya Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 10 September 1941 during a Combat Mission, MiG-3 of 5 IAP was shot down by Bf 109 near Ropsha, Leningrad Oblast. Pilot Moiseev bailed out.

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=9767
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ropsha