Incident Ultralair Weedhopper 34-NI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 23589

Date:Monday 6 August 2001
Time:17:30
Type:Ultralair Weedhopper
Owner/operator:
Registration: 34-NI
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Vendres - 34 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
Rupture du câble de commande des ailerons, atterrissage d'urgence sur une route. Contrôle visuel d'entretien insuffisant .

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BEA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/34-i010806/htm/34-i010806.html
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2001/34-i010806/pdf/34-i010806.pdf